SEARCH
COURSES de GROUPES - 1987 (GROUP/GRADED RACES FROM FRANCE)
A chronological list of races shown include:
05/03/87 Prix Ganay - 1) TRIPTYCH 2) TAKFA YAHMED 3) HIGHEST HONOR 4) DOUBLE BED
05/10/87 Prix Hocquart - 1) SADJIYD 2) IBN ALNASR 3) ZOZIK
05/10/87 Poule d'Essai des Poulains - 1) SOVIET STAR 2) NOBLE MINSTREL 3) GLORY FOREVER 4) MALASPINA
05/17/87 Prix Lupin - 1) GROOM DANCER 2) TREMPOLINO 3) MIRACLE HORSE 4) DASTAAN
05/17/87 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches - 1) MIESQUE 2) SAKURA REIKO 3) LIBERTINE 4) BALBONELLA
05/24/87 Prix Saint-Alary - 1) INDIAN SKIMMER 2) PREPAID 3) GRECIAN URN
05/31/87 Prix d'Ispahan - 1) HIGHEST HONOR 2) GRAND PAVOIS 3) VERTIGE VERTIGE 4) DOUBLE BED
05/31/87 Prix Jean Prat - 1) RISK ME 2) SOVIET STAR 3) BENGAL FIRE 4) DON MARIO
07/06/87 Prix du Jockey-Club - 1) NATROUN 2) TREMPOLINO 3) NAHEEZ 4) MANSONNIEN
06/14/87 Prix de Diane - 1) INDIAN SKIMMER 2) MIESQUE 3) MASMOUDA 4) BINT ALNASR
06/28/87 Grand Prix de Paris - 1) RISK ME 2) SEATTLE DANCER 3) TREMPOLINO 4) DON MARIO
05/07/87 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud - 1) MOON MADNESS 2) TONY BIN 3) GRAND PAVOIS 4) SHARANIYA
08/16/87 Prix Jacques le Marois - 1) MIESQUE 2) NASHMEEL 3) HADEER 4) DON'T FORGET ME
08/23/87 Prix Morny - 1) FIRST WALTZ 2) COMMON GROUNDS 3) BALAWAKI 4) MINSTREL'S LASSIE
09/06/87 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp - 1) MIESQUE 2) CARRIDGE 3) GEORGIE'S HERO 4) ROUGH MAGIC
09/13/87 Prix Niel - 1) TREMPOLINO 2) VIDEO ROCK 3) SAINT ANDREWS 4) NATROUN
09/13/87 Prix Vermeille - 1) BINT PASHA 2) THREE TAILS 3) SOMETHING TRUE 4) KHARIYDA
09/20/87 Prix de la Salamandre - 1) COMMON GROUNDS 2) MOST PRECIOUS 3) MISS BONIFACE 4) EXACTLY SHARP
10/04/87 Prix Marcel Boussac - 1) ASHAYER 2) RIVIERE D'OR 3) HARMLESS ALBATROSS 4) SEATTLE SANGUE
10/04/87 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp - 1) POLONIA 2) LA GRANDE EPOQUE 3) TENUE DE SOIREE 4) HALLGATE
10/04/87 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe - 1) TREMPOLINO 2) TONY BIN 3) TRIPTYCH 4) MTOTO
10/11/87 Grand Criterium - 1) FIJAR TANGO 2) PASAKOS 3) MOST PRECIOUS 4) SEATTLE SANGUE
10/25/87 Prix de la Foret - 1) SOVIET STAR 2) HIGHEST HONOR 3) TURKISH RULER 4) BALBONELLA
10/25/87 Prix Royal-Oak - 1) ROYAL GAIT 2) SPRUCE BABY 3) PRODUCTIVE 4) WILDVOGEL
11/11/87 Criterium de Saint-Cloud - 1) WAKI RIVER 2) HOURS AFTER 3) BLUSHING JOHN
(56 Minutes)
Listing Info: | |
---|---|
Listing ID: | 1297 |
Format(s) Available: | DVD And VHS |
Category: | European Flat Racing |